Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Visitor Tee Booking Members Tee Booking
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Percy Lee Trophy Medal

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Wed 1st

Gents Match 

SUGC Men's Scratch Team v Wath (A)

**Away Fixture**

16:45 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Mixed 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Thu 2nd

Ladies Match 

Ladies Scratch v Headingley (Home)

1st tee time tbc

Ladies Match 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Visitors 

Altro Golf Day

28 x players

10:10 to 11:10

Visitors 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Mixed 

Gentlemen's HALLAMSHIRE CUP 1st Round MEDAL White Tees

Top 8 Gent's from each round are entered into the Knock Out competition.  Any one who enters may win the sweepstake prize.

07:30 to 15:00

Mixed 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Mixed 

Mixed Friendly v Worksop (H)

14:00 to 15:00

Mixed 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Club 

Bank Holiday

Club 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies Match 

Ladies B Team v Wath @ Home

1st tee time 11am

10:50 to 11:40

Ladies Match 

Tue 7th

Gents Match 

SUGC Foursomes League v Tinsley (H)

17:00 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Chatsworth (Away)

Seniors Match 

Wed 8th

Ladies 

Ladies Eileen Atkin Stableford

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Mixed 

Stableford Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

County 

Yorkshire Ladies County Championship

County 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

County 

Yorkshire Ladies County Championship

County 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

County 

Yorkshire Ladies County Championship

County 

Sun 12th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Weekend League v Huddersfield - Away

1st tee 13:00

Ladies Match 

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A Team v Meltham @ home

1st tee time 11:30

11:20 to 12:20

Ladies Match 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Sickleholme (Away)

**AWAY FIXTURE**

Seniors Match 

Tue 14th

Gents Match 

Hallamshire GC v MCC

14:00 to 15:00

Gents Match 

Tue 14th

Gents Match 

SUGC Foursomes League v Rother Valley (A)

**AWAY FIXTURE**

17:00

Gents Match 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Mixed 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

08:00 to 11:30

Mixed 

Wed 15th

Gents Match 

SUGC Men's Scratch Team v Worksop (H)

16:45 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Mixed 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Ladies Match 

Ladies B Team v Abbeydale Away

1st tee time 11am

Ladies Match 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Mixed 

Gentlemen's HALLAMSHIRE CUP 2nd Round MEDAL White Tees

Top 8 Gent's from each round are entered into the Knock Out.  Any one who enters may win the sweepstake prize.

07:30 to 15:00

Mixed 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Bridgwater Stableford

08:00 to 15:00

Ladies 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

County 

YLCGA Spring Meeting

County 

Mon 20th

Ladies 

S&D Norah Swinscoe Qualifier at Rotherham

Away

Ladies 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Dore & Totley (Home)

Seniors Match 

Tue 21st

Visitors 

Sherwood Forest GC Courtesies

8 x Players

11:30 to 11:40

Visitors 

Tue 21st

Gents Match 

SUGC Foursomes League v Silkstone (H)

17:00 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Mixed 

Stableford - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

08:00 to 11:30

Mixed 

Wed 22nd

Visitors 

Sherwood Forest GC Courtesies

8 x Players

11:30 to 11:40

Visitors 

Wed 22nd

Gents Match 

SUGC Men's Scratch Team v Serlby Park (H)

16:45 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Ladies Match 

Ladies B Team v Wath Away

1st tee time tbc

Ladies Match 

Thu 23rd

Mixed 

Stableford Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Visitors 

BB with Love Golf Day

Morning  Shotgun w. Breakfast & Lunch

Course Clear from 13:30

07:00 to 13:30

Visitors 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Mixed 

Stableford Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

07:30 to 15:00

Mixed 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Weekend League v Dore & Totley - away

1st tee 13:30

Ladies Match 

Sun 26th

County 

SUGC Champion of Champions tbc

13:00 to 15:30

County 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Club 

Bank Holiday

Club 

Tue 28th

 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Ladies 

Ladies Coronation Foursomes qualifier stableford

Closing date for entries is mid June

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Wed 29th

Gents Match 

SUGC Men's Scratch Team v Silkstone (A)

**Away fixture**

16:45 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Scratch Team v Lindrick Away

1st tee time tbc

Ladies Match 

Thu 30th

Mixed 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Thu 30th

Gents Match 

SUGC Foursomes League v Hallowes (A)

**AWAY FIXTURE**

17:00

Gents Match 

Fri 31st