Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Visitor Tee Booking
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Gents 

Gentlemen's HALLAMSHIRE CUP 1st Round MEDAL White Tees

Top 8 Gent's from each round are entered into the Knock Out competition

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Visitors 

Hillsborough GC Courtesies

8 x Players

14:30 to 14:40

Visitors 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Club 

Bank Holiday

Club 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A team v Dore and Totley (Away)

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies Match 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Ladies 

Ladies Yorkshire Foursomes qualifier

Closing date for entries to the district finals is usually towards the middle/end of May. The district final is at Silkstone on 12th July

Ladies 

Wed 5th

Gents Match 

Gents SUGC Division 1 v Hickleton (H)

16:30 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Mixed 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Visitors 

South Yorkshire Police v Leicestershire Police

24 x Players - 36 Holes

09:30 to 10:30
14:30 to 15:30

Visitors 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Ladies 

Ladies 4BBB

Ladies 

Sat 8th

Gents 

Gentlemen's Centenary Cup 4BBB White Tees

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Annodata Team v Low Laithes GC

5 x 2 ball matches

11:00 to 11:40

Ladies Match 

Sun 9th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Annodata Team v Low Laithes GC

5 x 2 ball matches

11:00 to 11:40

Ladies Match 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A team v Lees Hall (Home)

13:30 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A team v Phoenix (Home)

13:30 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Seniors 

HARPS v Chatsworth (AWAY)

Seniors 

Wed 12th

Ladies 

Ladies Eileen Atkin Stableford

Ladies 

Wed 12th

Gents Match 

Gents SUGC Division 1 v Phoenix (H)

16:30 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Mixed 

Stableford Comp - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Fri 14th

 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

Ladies 

Sat 15th

Gents 

Gentlemen's HALLAMSHIRE CUP 2nd Round MEDAL White Tees

Top 8 Gent's from each round are entered into the Knock Out competition

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Visitors 

Abbeydale GC Courtesies

12 x Players

11:30 to 11:50

Visitors 

Sun 16th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Weekend League v Abbeydale (home)

13:00 to 13:00

Ladies Match 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Ladies 

Nora Swincoe Qualifier: Away Rotherham GC

Ladies 

Mon 17th

Open 

Gents Spring Over 50's Am-Am

09:00 to 14:50

Open 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Sickleholme (away)

Seniors Match 

Tue 18th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A team v Dore and Totley (Home)

13:30 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Ladies 

Ladies Rowland Trophy

Bogey

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Wed 19th

Gents Match 

Gents SUGC Division 1 v Sitwell Park (H)

16:30 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Mixed 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Thu 20th

Ladies Match 

Ladies B team v Howley Hall (Away)

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Match 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Visitors 

Milford Golf Society

16-24 Players

10:00 to 11:00

Visitors 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mixed 

Monthly Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Gents 

Black Tee Medal

Gents 

Sun 23rd

Ladies Match 

Ladies Weekend League v Abbeydale (Away)

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Match 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Visitors 

Mizuno Pairs Golf Tour

No golf prior to 8:30 start

First tee will open on completion of the start sheet

08:30 to 15:00

Visitors 

Mon 24th

Ladies Match 

Ladies B team v Beauchief (Away)

11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Match 

Mon 24th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Scratch v Abbeydale (Away)

13:30 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Dore & Totley (HOME)

09:00 to 10:30

Seniors Match 

Tue 25th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A team v Lees Hall (Away)

13:30 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Ladies 

May Madness

Non qualifying drawn competition

Ladies 

Wed 26th

Gents Match 

Gents SUGC Division 1 v Hallowes (A)

**away fixture**

17:00

Gents Match 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Mixed 

Stableford Comp - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Mixed 

Fri 28th

 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Ladies 

Ladies Bogey Competition

07:30 to 15:00

Ladies 

Sat 29th

Gents 

Gent's Inman Trophy Bogey White Tees

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Sheffield 

SUGC Champion of Champions

12:30 to 15:30

Sheffield 

Mon 31st

Mon 31st

Mixed 

Bank Holiday Mixed Competition

Mixed