Loading
Visitor Tee Booking
Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Ladies 

Ladies EG & Club Medal Qualifier 1

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Gents 

Stableford - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Gents 

Thu 2nd

Ladies 

Ladies 9 Hole (holes 1-9) Stableford

Ladies 

Thu 2nd

Ladies Match 

Ladies A Team v Pontefract & District

Home - tee off from 13:30

13:15 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Ladies Match 

Lady Captain Pro Challenge

09:30 to 09:40

Ladies Match 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal

Ladies 

Sat 4th

Gents 

Gentlemen's Black & White Tee MEDALS

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Gents Match 

Captain & Pro 4BBB Matchplay

09:00 to 09:05

Gents Match 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Gents Match 

Mens League Team v Sandhill (Home)

SUGC Division 1

16:30 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Hallowes

Five 4 balls from the 1st & three 4 balls from the 16th

09:00 to 10:30

Seniors Match 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Ladies 

Ladies Yorkshire 4somes

4somes Stableford 1/2 combined h'cap. County 4somes H'caps aggregate max 60. District Final 11 Jul @ Wheatley, County Final 8 Aug @ Ilkley.

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Gents 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Gents 

Thu 9th

Gents Match 

Captain & Pro 4BBB Matchplay

12:30 to 12:35

Gents Match 

Fri 10th

 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Gents 

Gentlemen's CENTENARY CUP 4BBB

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Weekend League v Tankersley

Away tee off from 1pm

Ladies Match 

Sun 12th

Visitors 

HSBC

c. 28 players

13:30 to 14:30

Visitors 

Mon 13th

 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Gents Match 

Captain & Pro 4BBB Matchplay

15:30 to 15:35

Gents Match 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Chatsworth

Away

Seniors Match 

Wed 15th

Ladies 

Ladies Foundation Brooch Stableford

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Wed 15th

Visitors 

Moor Park GC (David Hines)

8-12 Players

11:30 to 11:50

Visitors 

Wed 15th

Gents Match 

Mens League Team v Wheatley (Away)

SUGC Division 1

17:00 to 17:00

Gents Match 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Gents 

Stableford - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Gents 

Thu 16th

Visitors 

Porsche Golf Day

10:00 to 12:00

Visitors 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Scratch 2 Team v York

Away - tee off at 10:30

Ladies Match 

Fri 17th

Society 

Sheffield High School Golf Day (shotgun)

13:00 to 18:00

Society 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Ladies 

Ladies EG Medal & Ford Bowl Qualifier

Ladies 

Sat 18th

Gents 

Gentlemen's HALLAMSHIRE CUP 2nd Round MEDAL

Top 8 Gent's from each round are entered into the Knock Out competition

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Mixed 

Mixed Friendly v Worksop

Away

Mixed 

Sun 19th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Weekend League v Sandmoor

Home meet @ 10am tee off from 11am

10:45 to 11:30

Ladies Match 

Sun 19th

Juniors 

NXTGen Junior Golf Tour

c. 30-35 players

14:00 to 15:30

Juniors 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Ladies Match 

Ladies A Team v Selby

Away Tee off from 1pm. Meet 12 noon

Ladies Match 

Mon 20th

Visitors 

Rotherham GC Courtesies

12 players

11:00 to 11:20

Visitors 

Mon 20th

Ladies Match 

Lady Captain Pro Challenge

13:30 to 13:40

Ladies Match 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Sicklehome

Away

Seniors Match 

Tue 21st

Ladies 

Coronation 4Somes

Coronation 4somes District Final ??, Grand Final St Andrews ?? Sep

08:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Tue 21st

Visitors 

Rotherham GC Courtesies

12 x players

11:00 to 11:20

Visitors 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies Ford Bowl Medal

Top 4 Ladies in each of 2 divisions are entered into the Knock Out competition subject to a maximum handicap limit of 32

08:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Wed 22nd

Gents Match 

Mens League Team v Hickleton (Away)

SUGC Division 1

17:00 to 17:00

Gents Match 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Gents 

Medal - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Gents 

Thu 23rd

Ladies Match 

Ladies A Team v Pontefract & District

Away - tee off from 12:30

Ladies Match 

Thu 23rd

Ladies Match 

Ladies Friendly Match v Abbeydale

Home -  1st tee from 11am

10:45 to 11:30

Ladies Match 

Thu 23rd

Gents Match 

Gents Friendly v Sickleholme (Away)

16:00 to 16:00

Gents Match 

Fri 24th

 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Stableford

Ladies 

Sat 25th

Gents 

Gentlemen's INMAN TROPHY Bogey Competition white tees

07:30 to 15:00

Gents 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Visitors 

Tank GS

17 Players

10:00 to 10:45

Visitors 

Sun 26th

Sheffield 

SUGC Champion of Champions

12:45 to 15:00

Sheffield 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Mixed 

Bank Holiday Mixed Competition Individual Stableford

18 hole competition.  If you wish to enter the R&A 9 hole competition, your score from the flat 9 course will be used.

Mixed 

Mon 27th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Scratch 1 Team v Woodsome Hall

Away Tee off from 2pm

Ladies Match 

Mon 27th

Mixed 

Bank Holiday Mixed Competition Individual Stableford

18 hole competition.  If you wish to enter the R&A 9 hole competition, your score from the flat 9 course will be used.

Mixed 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Seniors Match 

HARPS v Dore & Totley

Five 4 balls from the 1st & three 4 balls from the 16th

09:00 to 10:30

Seniors Match 

Tue 28th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Tasker Team v Woodhall Spa

Tee off from 13:30

13:15 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Tue 28th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Evening League v Sicklehome

Home

17:45 to 18:30

Ladies Match 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Gents Match 

Mens League Team v Rotherham (Home)

SUGC Division 1

16:30 to 17:30

Gents Match 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Gents 

Stableford - Black, White, Yellow & Red Tees

Gents 

Thu 30th

Ladies Match 

Ladies Scratch 2 Team v Moortown

Home Meet 12:30, tee off from 13:30

13:15 to 14:30

Ladies Match 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Visitors 

Cresswell Golf Society

20 x Players

10:00 to 11:00

Visitors