Twitter logo

Club Diary

April 2018

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event Note Time Type

Sun 1st

Gent's Tasker Match v Beauchief

Tee off from 9am

08:45 to 10:00

Gents Match

Download

Mon 2nd

Swing into Spring Shotgun

Greensomes - shotgun start at 13:30

13:30 to 17:30

Mixed

Download

Swing into Spring Dinner

17:30 to 21:00

Dining Room

Download

Tue 3rd

HARPS Start of Season

08:30 to 10:00

Seniors

Download

Wed 4th

Ladies Start of Season Shotgun

08:30 to 12:50

Ladies

Download

Ladies Start of Season Lunch

13:00 to 14:30

Dining Room

Download

Thu 5th

 

Fri 6th

Paul Conaghan

2 x Players. Harry Colt Reciprocal

10:45 to 10:45

Visitors

Download

Fiddle Dinner - Dining Room

19:00 to 19:30

Dining Room

Download

Sat 7th

Jason Taylor

4 x Ball, Pannal Reciprocal - £35

03:10 to 03:10

Visitors

Download

Gent's & Ladies Optional Stableford

07:30 to 15:00

Gents

Download

Sun 8th

 

Mon 9th

Ladies Tasker Match v Lingdale

Tee off from 11am

10:45 to 12:00

Ladies Match

Download

Tue 10th

 

Wed 11th

Ladies EG Medal & Spoon 1

08:00 to 12:00

Ladies

Download

Thu 12th

Ladies 9 hole (1-9) Stableford

Ladies

Download

Gentlemen's Stableford - Yellow Tees

Gents

Download

Sheffield Medics

14:00 to 15:00

Visitors

Download

Fri 13th

Gent's Start of Season Dinner

19:30 to 20:00

Dining Room

Download

Sat 14th

Gent's Medal

07:30 to 15:00

Gents

Download

Ladies EG Medal & Spoon 1

08:00 to 15:00

Ladies

Download

Sun 15th

 

Mon 16th

Ladies Friendly Match v Sicklehome

Home, tee off 11am, meet 10:15 Greensomes 4 matches

10:45 to 11:30

Ladies Match

Download

Tue 17th

 

Wed 18th

Ladies Rowland Cup Qualifier (1) & Ladies 9 Hole (Flat 9) Stableford

08:00 to 11:50

Ladies

Download

Thu 19th

Gent's Stableford - White Tees

Gents

Download

Fri 20th

Mr Andy Gilmour

4 x Players

11:00 to 11:00

Visitors

Download

Sat 21st

Gent's Lombard Trophy Qualifier Stableford White Tees

Winner will represent Hallamshire with Joe in the Regional Finals 4BBB competition at Fulford on Thu 7 June. If they win there, they will go to the Grand Final at Pestana Vila Sol Golf resort in Portugal on Thu 20 & Fri 21 September. PGA will provide fli

07:30 to 15:00

Gents

Download

Ladies Eileen Atkin Stableford

08:00 to 15:00

Ladies

Download

Sun 22nd

Ladies Weekend League v Horsforth

Home -10am meet, tee off from 11am

10:45 to 11:30

Ladies Match

Download

Mon 23rd

Debbie Richards

11:00 to 11:00

Visitors

Download

Ladies A Team v Scarthingwell

Home - meet at 12:30, tee off from 13:30

13:15 to 14:30

Ladies Match

Download

Tue 24th

HARPS v Lees Hall

Home

08:30 to 10:00

Seniors Match

Download

Wed 25th

Ladies Eileen Atkin Stableford & 9 Hole (Flat 9) Stableford

08:00 to 11:50

Ladies

Download

Thu 26th

Gent's Medal - Yellow Tees

Gents

Download

General Meeting - Dining Room

18:30 to 19:30

Dining Room

Download

Fri 27th

Ladies B team v Sicklehome

Away - meet at 10:15, tee off from 11am

Ladies Match

Download

Wyvern Golf Society

14:30 to 14:50

Society

Download

Sat 28th

Gent's Hallamshire Cup 1st Round Medal

Top 8 Gent's from each round are entered into the Knock Out competition

07:30 to 15:00

Gents

Download

Ladies EG Medal

08:00 to 15:00

Ladies

Download

Sun 29th

Captain & Pro 4BBB Matchplay

09:00 to 09:05

Gents Match

Download

Ladies Weekend league v Sicklehome

Home - meet 10am, tee off 11am

10:45 to 11:30

Ladies Match

Download

Lawson Party

7/8 x Players

11:45 to 11:55

Visitors

Download

Past Captains' v Wortley

Home

12:45 to 13:45

Gents Match

Download

Mon 30th

Ladies Scratch 2 team v Hessle

Away - meet at 10:15, tee off from 11am

Ladies Match

Download

Ladies Scratch 1 Team v Garforth

Away - meet at 10am, tee off from 11am

Ladies Match

Download